Placement support policies

  • Institute puts best effort in providing students with job opportunities by connecting potential employers with the students. However Institute doesn’t provide any guarantee on placement, since it depends on prevailing job scenario.
  • Student is provided with placement support till they get job.
  • Institute conducts evaluation test once every month. Students are shortlisted for job opportunities based on the performance in these tests.
  • Below is the list of companies who have hired trained candidates from our institute. In some cases, candidates would have been selected in off campus drives without institute support.

Student placed in DFT domain

S No Names Company Name
1 Ankit Singh Thinsil Technologies
2 Anvesh Intel
3 Ashok Cientra
4 Jerin Synapse Techno Design
5 Manikantha Synapse Techno Design
6 Menka Frentech
7 Rizwana Synapse Techno Design
8 Eshwar Einfochip
9 Heena Singh Wipro Technologies
10 Kiran Tessolve
11 Manikantha Sharma Cerium
12 Nitin Qualcomm
13 Prajna HCL
14 Praveen Graphene
15 Swapnedhu HCL
16 Yash Marvell Semiconductors
17 Manaswini Ramic Technologies
18 Praveen Eximius
19 Rakshitha Synopsys
20 Radha Western Digital
21 Aruna Deepthi Intel
22 Sharath HCL
23 Anand Aricent
24 Lokesh Patil Cientra
25 Piyush On Semiconductor
26 Rahul Samsung
27 Ravi Teja Cerium
28 Shiva Black pepper
29 Tilak Altran
30 Varun Altran
31 Prathyusha Juntran
32 Anitesh Sharma Juntran
33 Arpit Juntran
34 Basavaraj Eximus
35 Gopal Reddy Juntran
36 Harsha Wafer Space
37 Saddam Juntran Technologies
38 Mahitha B Ramic Technologies
39 Rakshit Aricent
40 Subra Rangan Pozibility
41 Aniketh Aricent
42 Melroy Intel
43 Pradeep Microsemi
44 Mounika Altran
45 Suman Intel
46 Sesha Phani Mirafra
47 Vijay Babu Altran
48 Somu Altran
49 Swati Synapse Techno Design
50 Nagaraj Aricent
51 Devika Incise
52 Rajesh Einfochip
53 SriPrasad Tessolve
54 Chandrashekar Semidigit
55 Abhishek Tessolve
56 Arjun Cisco
57 Kuthub Aricent
58 Nisha P2F Semiconductors
59 Vaishak P2F Semiconductors
60 Jai Leadsoc
61 Akanksha P2F Semiconductors
62 Satish einfo chips
63 Lakshmi Xilinx
64 Roshan N Poojary Eximius
65 Sharath DEFT Semiconductors
66 Soumya DEFT Semiconductors
67 Reddy Prakash DEFT Semiconductors
68 Praveen Reddy DEFT Semiconductors
69 Roshan DEFT Semiconductors
70 Kavitha L&T
71 Santoshi eInfochips
72 Deepak Si2chip technologies
73 Ruchika Parate Skandysys Pvt Ltd
74 Swapnendu Mohanty HCL technologies

Custom Layout Placements

Name Company
1 Siva Charan LeadSOC Technologies
2 Sushmita ChipSpirit technologies
3 Sandhya Tiwari Sankalp
4 Santha Meena Cerium Systems
5 Sushmitha Qualcomm
6 Lavanya UST Global
7 Botta Surya Narayana Tessolve Semiconductors
8 Leela Krishna Tessolve
9 Manjunath Tessolve
10 Shiva Laxmana Exiger Technologies
11 Vijendra Mirafra Technologies
12 Vishwas Blackpepper Technologies
13 Karthik Mirafra Technologies
14 Shruthi Blackpepper Technologies
15 Arun Blackpepper Technologies
16 Sakshi Cerium
17 Manoj HCL Technologies
18 Deepthy Incise Infotech
19 Dhanya Incise Infotech
20 Ramya Wipro
21 Ramesh HCL

Students placed in VLSI Functional Verification domain(current working company might be different from placed company).

Name Company
1 Zafir Mirafra
2 Hafiz Samsung
3 Monalisa Samsung
4 Anupama Mirafra
5 Yuvaraj Altran
6 Krishna Cerium
7 Gowthaman L&T
8 Rahul Alten Calsoft
9 Rishitosh Tessolve
10 Harshita Cypress
11 Ansuman UST
12 Praveen UST
13 Viresh UST
14 Rakhesh UST
15 Savita UST
16 Janakiraman Alten Calsoft
17 Shruti UST
18 Sahana Eximius
19 Akshaya Mindlance
20 Vivek UST
21 Dinesh UST
22 Preeti UST
23 Rambabu Eximius
24 Ramarao Intel
25 Aadil Synopsys
26 Gokul Mirafra
27 Ganesh Qualcomm
28 Bindu Skandysys
29 Lakshmi Narayana Aricent
30 Venugopal Qualcore Logic
31 Swathi Tangella MOSChip
32 Ahmed Sankalp
33 Tushar Sawant Perfect VIPs
34 Rachna eInfochips
35 Parth Chokhavala Xilinx
36 Rudresha Aricent
37 Abhilash SmartSOC
38 Praveen Sevitech
39 Roshan Sevitech
40 Harivardhan Cadence
41 Jahnavi Kulkarni Mindlance
42 Phaneendra Spontey
43 Rinkesh Eximius
44 Namrata Blueberry
45 Rakesh Blueberry
46 Balakrishna Blueberry
47 Akshay Raikar Blueberry
48 Vasu P Blueberry
49 Pooja Megilamane Blueberry
50 Magesh Sevitech
51 Mayank Graphene
52 Yogendra Singh Sevitech
53 Jainendra Kumar Mirafra
54 Srijan Mirafra
55 Shivraj UST
56 Pramod UST
57 Rahul Chauhan HCL Technologies
58 Abhinivesh Infotech
59 Adesh Tunga Mirafra
60 Saket Deora HCL Technologies
61 Ajeet Kumar TCS
62 Satyamoorthy Synopsys
63 Bahubali Sankalp Semiconductor
64 Amit Incise
65 Chandrakanth Yelam Altran
66 Prantik Manna Incise
67 Rafi Graphene
68 Deepika Mohanty Perfect VIPs
69 Devendra Tessolve
70 Uma Maheshwar Mindlance
71 Ganapathi Sevitech
72 Hrushikesh T&V Solutions
73 Viresh Broadcom
74 Gangadhar Cadence
75 Ganesh Kudale Eximius
76 Nikhil Mirafra
77 Kantha Insemi
78 Karthik Reddy Qualcomm
79 Karthik Reddy eInfochips
80 Kiran Kinhal Bosch
81 Prasad Mirafra
82 Maninder Kaur Saggu Synopsys
83 Harvinder True chip
84 Navrang HCL Technologies
85 Naveen Intel (Contractor)
86 Srikanth Wipro
87 David Intel
88 Prashanthi B Infosys
89 Parthasarathi Aricent
90 Swati Poliki Verisoc integration
91 Prasanna Kunjar Aricent
92 Megha Eximius
93 Akshaya Aricent
94 Rajesh Bhanumurthy Qualcomm
95 Ravikiran Samsung
96 Sandeep Vasudevan Mediatek
97 Suman Tayade Intel
98 Kavitha Infosys
99 Sumit Lohia Intel
100 Karthiga Altran
101 Vibha Badhada Infineon Technologies
102 BholaShankar NVidia
103 Pandit LnT
104 Abhay Cadence
105 Mary Cientra tech solutions
106 Umashankar Mindlance
107 Nagarjuna Altran
108 Naresh Mindlance
109 Ramana Altran
110 Bharat Eximius
111 Deependra HCL Technologies
112 Lavanya Graphene
113 Parimita Si2Chip
114 Balakrishna Altran
115 Kavitha Altran
116 Madhuri LnT
117 Harikrishna Wipro
118 Madhavi Appex Semiconductors
119 Manjunath HCL Technologies
120 Pallavi Altran
121 Suhas Waferspace
122 Vinod Mirafra
123 Raviteja Rambus
124 Varsha Whizchip
125 Preethu Shenoy UST
126 Dibyajyoti jena Aricent
127 Sujeet Verma AMD
128 Prashanth Qualcomm
129 Vignesh Mindlance
130 Sirisha Intel
131 Anurag Altran
132 Bhargav Altran
133 Kokulan Mirafra
134 Rakesh Kota TVS
135 shalini jagtiani Samsung
136 Ziauddin Ahmed Truechip
137 Vamsi A Moschip
138 Alok Jadhav Intel
139 Ammu Infosys
140 Ravi Routhu Graphene
141 Umapathi Nandella Intel
142 Prabhu TVS
143 Sabarishwaran LnT
144 Poornima Skandysys
145 Kapil Skandysys
146 Aditya MOSCHIP
147 Ishaan Insilico
148 DibyaNarayana Insilico
149 Navdeep Singh Xilinx(Contractor)
150 SIDDHARTH J Samsung
151 Siva kumar Samsung
152 Akhila Samsung
153 Philomine Arulmathi.A Blueberry semiconductors
154 K Venkatesh Blueberry semiconductors
155 Aakhil Khan Open Silicon
156 Renu Prabha Sahu T&V S
157 Ankit Jaiswal T&V S
158 Venkatesh Kathula T&V S
159 Ram Bharath Kumar Synopsys
160 Naveen Samsung
161 Megha Samsung
162 Hancy Victor Samsung
163 Vasu P Qualcomm
164 SaiSuhas AMD
165 Ravi Kumar Angalakuduru Mobiviel
166 Meenu I Chandran Synopsys
167 Prasanna Deepu Synopsys
168 Abhishek Sarkar MaxVy technologies
169 Praveen Kumar Singh Cientra Techsolutions
170 Venkatesh Prathipati Atria Logic
171 Aravelli Raghu ram Appex Semiconductors
172 Vaishnavi S Appex Semiconductors
173 Sri Kumar Qualcomm
174 Ankur Gautam Agnisys Inc
175 Tsang Leda Agnisys Inc
176 Gajanan Parab Agnisys Inc
176 Deepsh Mall Siliconch systems
177 Sivaji Spicaworks
178 Likhith Samsung
179 Dhumal Rushikesh SciCom
180 Prashanth Thummar Mindflow Consulatants
181 Pallavi Sahu Mindflow Consulatants
182 Aswini Mindflow Consulatants
183 Sai Srujana Mindflow Consulatants
184 Sai Kumar Mindflow Consulatants
185 Noopur Astik Mindflow Consulatants
186 Vaijnath Mindflow Consulatants
187 Vijaya Chintapalli Wipro
188 Nayan Akbari Open Silicon
189 Nadeem Juntran Technologies
190 Kaushal Juntran Technologies
191 Ravi Kumar eInfoChips
192 Srinath Mirafra
193 Sandhya L&T
194 Raghav einfo chips
195 Sravani Boyapati Altran
196 Yamini CDAC, Bangalore
197 Kaushal Kumar Samsung
198 Hareesha Sevitech
199 Sindura Intel

Physical Design placements.
Please note, current working company might be different from the company where they have joined as a fresher.

Name Company
1 Upendra Cientra
2 Karthik Gowda Cientra
3 Anudeep Chunduri Cientra
4 Bhargav Guttikonda Qualcomm
5 Chandrasekhar Si2chip
6 Preethi Si2chip
7 Naresh Krishna Insilico
8 Ramakrishna Prasad Sevitech
9 Prateek Kumar Western Digital
10 Sri Ganesh Mirafra
11 Shuvra Saha Intel
12 Sneha Tutika Mirafra
13 Somaning Desai Samsung
14 Harihara Kumar Wipro
15 Karthikeyan Aricent
16 Prajwal N MOSLOGI Technologies
17 Subrahmanyam Sasken
18 Vignesh Kotha Wipro
19 Sandeep Reddy Intel
20 James Jou LSI
21 Chandana Samsung
22 Avinash Cerium
23 Vandana PG Pozibility
24 Rohit Chowdary Global Foundries
25 Sudeer Nuni Global Foundries
26 Maninder Kaur Intel
27 Himanshu Gome Qualcomm
28 Sunil D K Altran
29 Suresh Kumar Synopsys
30 Mohammed Aamir Aricent
31 Venkatesh Ravuri HCL
32 Saravana Graphene
33 Vaibhav Cypress
34 Prasanna Hugar Synopsys
35 Pooja Cerium
36 Suresh Qualcomm
37 Jinia L&T
38 Akshay Global Foundries
39 Aditya Jagtap Synopsys
40 Subbhareddy National Semiconductors
41 Ashok Koya Laksh Semiconductors
42 Sagar Bhalodia Intel
43 Murali Reddy Graphene
44 Poornima Cadence
45 Kireeti TCS
46 Aditi Rampal Synopsys
47 Balbhindra Eximius
48 Chandra Bihari L&T
49 Wasim Akram Si2chip
50 Bandesh Kumar BEL
51 Divya Uthappa Global foundries
52 OmPrabha Intel
53 Leena Chandrakar Altran
54 Midhun M Pillai Synapse DA
55 Biman Jyoti Synapse DA
56 Manoj Singh P Synapse DA
57 Someshwar Kharde Intel
58 Ziaul Mirafra
59 Tarak Intel
60 Veena Devi Mindlance
61 Obul Reddy Mirafra
62 Viplove Pardhi Synapse DA
63 Atul Chandekar Mirafra
64 Anurag Shankhdhar BLR Labs
65 Kishan Suthar Singularity Labs PVT LTD
66 Shashank Infosys
67 Smitha R Altran
68 Zaiba Kouser Altran
69 Spoorthi Sree Synapse DA
70 Vigneshwararahul U BLR Labs
71 Basavaraj chandaragi BLR Labs
72 Sudharshan D BLR Labs
73 Arun Kumar BM Cerium
74 Sumeet Anwikar Signoff Semiconductors
75 Raja Rathinam Juntran Technologies
76 Sandip Quest Global
77 Swathi Mercedes Benz
78 Anvesh Intel
79
Kumar Raghavendra
80 Avdesh Bhatt Synapse DA
81 Sharvari S BLR Labs
82 B Bhanuprakash Aricent
83 Somesh Sutrave Global Foundries
84 vijaya lakshmi hiremath Sankalp
85 Neelima Blackpepper
86 Roopa Naik Laksh Semiconductors
87 Sairam P Cerium Systems
88 Roshini CDAC
89 Homa Singh HCL
90 Vishal N D Synapse DA
91 Resham Singh Waferspace
92 Rashmi Gunda Intel
93 Chinna Intel
94 Kartik Intel
95 Sabarish D N S Blackpepper
96 Soujanya Blackpepper
97 Tejaswini Blackpepper
98 Yamuna Open Silicon
99 Srinivas Irlapati Intel
100 Farheen Ryerson University
101 Kajal Verma Velankini Group
102 Anil Raju Audrey Technologies
103 Surabhi Intel
104 Rajprakash Xilinx
105 Rabbani Basha Frenas tech
106 Ravi Kumar Qualcomm
107 Ashvini Pande Sasken
108 Nikita Samrit Si2Chip
109 Shruthi Manoor Intel
110 Abhinav Sinha Cerium Systems
111 Srinath S Cypress
112 Sanket Wipro
113 Sureka Synopsys
114 Santosh HCL
115 Sarat Babu Symmid Corporation
116 Shiva Pradeep Mirafra
117 Kiran SignOff Semiconductors
118 Rahul P V Cerium Systems
119 Ram Reddy Incise Infotech
120 Sandeep Boyina Open Silicon
121 Rhushikesh Joshi Altran
122 Harsha Madhuri Synapse
123 Sucheta Qualcomm
124 Ramanji Aricent
125 Shashikiran Aricent
126 Abhinav Agarwal Intel
127 Chinnmay Integra Technologies
128 Ramesh Babu Juntran Technologies
129 Pradeep Aricent
130 Manasa M Synapse DA
131 Kiran Bosch
132 Mahesh Kadam Tejas Networks
133 Someshwar Intel
134 Bhushan SignOff Semiconductors
135 Benaka Prasad Synapse DA
136 Vishali Bansal Synopsys
137 Anu Ravindran Synapse DA
138 Prashanth Howal Sankalp
139 Abhilash Ramteke Synapse DA
140 Gurudeva Sannithi Synapse DA
141 Ram Prasath Aricent
142 Achyuth Insilico
143 Shwetha Synopsys
144 Kavita Aricent
145 Neetu Mehta HCL
146 Ankit Sharma HCL
147 Anup HCL
148 Rudresh Bangalore Semiconductors
149 Sailakshmi Synapse DA
150 Vibhash Juntran technologies
151 Rahul Patil Juntran technologies
152 Ajay Rajendra Juntran technologies
153 Roopa Patil Juntran technologies
154 Rajanikanth Reddy Juntran technologies
155 Anil Juntran technologies
156 Salil Vishal Juntran technologies
157 Pavithra Juntran technologies
158 Sai Srinivas Juntran technologies
159 Kasi Rao Juntran technologies
160 Bavyashree K Skandysys
161 Mendu Jeevan Graphene Semiconductors
162 Rohit Sharma Tessolve
163 Saumya Kumari Graphene Semiconductors
164 Ajay Mule Graphene Semiconductors
165 Amit Singh eInfo Chips
166 Raviteja S Skandysys
167 Dilip Kumar B Skandysys
168 Aradhana Cadence
169 Ritesh MOSLOGI Technologies
170 Sandip Sugandi MOSLOGI Technologies
171 Jyoti Diwan Juntran technologies
172 Manikanta Balacharan Juntran technologies
173 Bagavathiraj Aricent
174 Parthiban K Aricent
175 Abijit H Aricent
176 Pooja B Aricent
177 K Bhanu Prakash Apex Semiconductors
178 Keshavamurthy S Apex Semiconductors
179 Ashok Kumar M Apex Semiconductors
180 P.V.Suresh Apex Semiconductors
181 Sumit Rathod Apex Semiconductors
182 Purushotham MOSLOGI Technologies
183 Mayur Jain MOSLOGI Technologies
184 RajaMouli Y MOSLOGI Technologies
185 Satyadeep S MOSLOGI Technologies
186 Sandip S MOSLOGI Technologies
187 Ritesh Rudra Gouda MOSLOGI Technologies
188 Ragavendra M MOSLOGI Technologies
189 Sudeep Saurabh MOSLOGI Technologies
190 Tania Mondal Juntran technologies
191 Utkarsh Nigam Si2Chip
192 Prajakta Patil Aaroh LABS
193 Chaitanya Shivaji Gaikwad Aaroh LABS
194 Ashok Kumar K L&T
195 Mayur Mukund Kale APEX
196 Sumit Chaudhary Avatar
197 Anusha Banakara Altron
198 Siva kemidi xilinx
199 Pragya Sharma Spicaworks
200 Twinkle Kumari Spicaworks
201 Prashant Gajbhiye InSemi Technologies
202 Karthik BK SignOff Semiconductors
203 Aditi Adkine Laksh Semiconductors
204 Jyoti Aricent
205 Manjunath Aricent
206 Tanveer Synapse DA
207 Aditya Mishra Si2Chip
208 Anu Ramachandran Synapse DA
209 Bhargavi Aricent
210 Manisha B S Synapse DA
211 Mukesh Si2Chip
212 Praveen Synapse DA
213 Reshan Eximius
214 Sanjeev Mirafra
215 Vinayak Sevitech
216 Mansi Synapse DA
217 Pooja Aiyappa Open Silicon
218 Gottikonda Chandrasekhar Si2Chip
219 Sanvedana Synopsys, BLR
220 Amit Ranjan Synopsys(Contractor)
221 Raja Kameshwari Mediatek
222 Ayushi Synapse Design
223 Alekhya Alt Cognito systems
224 Ajith Kumar Ansys
225 Hemanth Kumar Wipro
226 Nisarga GOVLSI Technologies
227 Dhanush Yadav Moslogi Technologies
228 Sai Sreenivas ST Microelectronics
229 Lokeswari BLR Labs
230 Ankur Singh HCL Technologies
231 Shivangini Intel
232 Priya Darshini Intel
233 Deepak Bhadu Cadence Design
234 Satyam Bansal Incise
Call Now ButtonCall us: +91-9986194191
error: Content is protected !!
× Live Chat