vlsiguru-logo

Student placed in DFT domain(since Feb-2018)

  • All freshers placed except 2 in April batch.
Name Company
1 Lokesh Patil Cientra
2 Ashok Cientra
3 Menka Frenstech
4 Ankit Thinsil
5 Arunadevi Aricent
6 Anand Aricent
7 Anvesh Intel
8 Nithin Qualcomm
9 Raviteja Cerium
10 Pradeep Microsemi
11 Tilak Altran
12 Suman Altran
13 Chandrashekar Semidigit
14 Jerin Frenstech
15 Rizwan Synapse
16 Swathi Synapse
17 Manikantha Synapse

 

Students placed in VLSI Functional Verification domain(current working company might be different from placed company). 

  • Physical Design placement details yet to be updated.
Name Company Linkedin Profile(to be updated)
1 Zafir Mirafra
2 Hafiz Samsung
3 Monalisa Samsung
4 Anupama Mirafra https://www.linkedin.com/in/anupama-reddy-lingala-260801117/
5 Kavitha Infosys
6 Krishna Cerium
7 Gowthaman L&T
8 Rahul UST
9 Rishitosh Tessolve
10 Harshita Cypress
11 Ansuman UST
12 Praveen UST
13 Viresh UST
14 Rakhesh UST
15 Savita UST
16 Janakiraman UST
17 Shruti UST
18 Sahana UST
19 Akshaya Mindlance https://www.linkedin.com/in/akshaya-venkatesan/
20 Vivek UST
21 Dinesh UST
22 Preeti UST
23 Rambabu UST
24 Ramarao Intel
25 Aadil Synopsys
26 Gokul Mirafra
27 Ganesh Mirafra
28 Bindu Skandisys
29 Lakshmi Narayana Aricent
30 Venugopal Qualcore Logic
31 Swathi Tangella MOSChip
32 Ahmed Sankalp
33 Preeti Eximius
34 Rachna UST
35 Parth Chokvala Xilinx
36 Rudresha Aricent https://www.linkedin.com/in/malammanavara-rudresha-787851113/
37 Rudresha Frind SmartSOC
38 Praveen Sevitech https://www.linkedin.com/in/praveen-kumar-mothodi-56196a141/
39 Roshan Sevitech
40 Harivardhan Cadence
41 Jahnavi Kulkarni Mindlance https://www.linkedin.com/in/jahnavi-kulkarni-0ab1a436/
42 Phaneendra Spontey https://www.linkedin.com/in/phaneendra-kumar-vatsavai-27837a61/
43 Rinkesh Eximius
44 Namrata Blueberry
45 Rakesh Blueberry
46 Balakrishna Blueberry
47 Akshay Raikar Blueberry
48 Vasu P Blueberry
49 Pooja Megilamane Blueberry
50 Magesh Sevitech
51 Mayank Graphene https://www.linkedin.com/in/mayank-barsaiyan-b314b1146/
52 Yogendra Singh Sevitech
53 Jainendra Kumar Mirafra
54 Srijan Mirafra
55 Shivraj UST
56 Pramod UST
57 Rahul Chauhan HCL Technologies
58 Abhinivesh Infotech
59 Adesh Tunga Mirafra https://www.linkedin.com/in/adesh-tunga-0b56a4a5/
60 Saket Deora iwebsun technologies
61 Ajeet Kumar TCS
62 Satyamoorthy Synopsys
63 Bahubali
Sankalp Semiconductor
64 Amit Incise
65 Chandrakanth Yelam Altran
66 Prantik Manna Incise
67 Rafi Graphene
68 Deepika Mohanty Perfect VIPs https://www.linkedin.com/in/deepika-mohanty-a52a9758/
69 Devendra Tessolve
70 Umamaheshwar Mindlance
71 Ganapathi Sevitech https://www.linkedin.com/in/thanu-ganapathy-115a1190/
72 Santosh
73 Viresh Broadcom
74 Gangadhar Cadence https://www.linkedin.com/in/c-gangadhara-reddy-40175982/
75 Ganesh Kudale Eximius https://www.linkedin.com/in/ganesh-kudale-2a468a127/
76 Nikhil Mirafra
77 Kantha Insemi
78 Karthik Reddy Qualcomm
79 Karthik Reddy eInfochips
80 Kiran Kinhal Bosch
81 Prasad Mirafra https://www.linkedin.com/in/geethin-prasad-k-g-0293b197/
82 Maninder Kaur Saggu Synopsys
83 Harvinder
84 Navrang HCL Technologies
85 Naveen
86 Srikanth Wipro
87 David Graphene https://www.linkedin.com/in/david-dia-a0326478/
88 Prashanthi B Infosys
89 Parthasarathi Aricent https://www.linkedin.com/in/parthasarathi-tripathy-a74a9143/
90 Swati Poliki Verisoc integration
91 Prasanna Kunjar Aricent
92 Pratik Rathore
93 Megha Eximius https://www.linkedin.com/in/megha-agrawal-556b57124/
94 Akshaya Aricent
95 Rajesh Bhanumurthy Qualcomm https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhanumurthy-831a7918/
96 Ravikiran Samsung
97 Sandeep Vasudevan Mediatek
98 Suman Tayade Intel
99 Yuvaraj Altran
100 Sumit Lohia Intel
101 Karthiga Altran
102 Vibha Badhada Infineon Technologies
103 BholaShankar Sandisk
104 Pandit LnT
105 Abhay Cadence
106 Mary Mindlance
107 Umashankar Mindlance
108 Nagarjuna Altran
109 Naresh Mindlance
110 Ramana Altran
111 Ahmed Sankalp
112 Bharat Eximius
113 Deependra HCL Technologies
114 Lavanya Graphene
115 Parimita Si2Chip
116 Balakrishna Altran
117 Kavitha Altran
118 Madhuri LnT
119 Harikrishna Wipro
120 Madhavi
Appex Semiconductors
121 Manjunath HCL Technologies
122 Pallavi Altran
123 Suhas Waferspace
124 Vinod Mirafra
125 Raviteja Rambus
126 Varsha Whizchip
127 Preethu Shenoy UST
128 Dibyajyoti jena Aricent
129 Sujeet Verma AMD
130 Prashanth Qualcomm
131 Vignesh Mindlance
132 Sirisha Intel
133 Anurag Altran
134 Bhargav Altran
135 Kokulan Mirafra
136 Rakesh Kota TVS
137 shalini jagtiani Samsung
138 Ziauddin Ahmed Truechip
139 Vamsi A Moschip
140 Alok Jadhav Intel
141 Ammu Infosys
142 Ravi Routhu Graphene
143 Umapathi Nandella Intel
144 Prabhu TVS
145 Sabarishwaran LnT

 

 

error: Content is protected !!